Full listing of Edmonton zones

Edmonton Zone Map


Northwest Edmonton

ZONE 1

AthloneKensingtonRosslyn
CalderLauderdaleWellington

ZONE 27

AlbanyCarlisleLorelei
BaranowCarltonOxford
BaturynCumberlandPembina
BeaumarisDunlucePalisades
CaenarvonGriesbachRapperswill
CanossaHudson

ZONE 59

Hawks RidgeStarlingTrumpeter


Northeast Edmonton

ZONE 28

AthloneKensingtonRosslyn
CalderLauderdaleWellington

ZONE 2

BalwinEbbersMcLeod
BelvedereGlengarryMiller
CasselmanKillarneyNorthmount
DelwoodKilkennyYork
EvansdaleKildareClareview Business Park

ZONE 28

Belle RiveHollick KenyonMcConachie
BrintnellKlarvattenOzerna
Cyrstallina NeraLago LindoSchonsee
Cy BeckerMatt BerryGorman - Future
Eaux ClairesMayliewan

Zone 3

Beacon HeightsBeverly HeightsRundle Heights
BergmanFraser

Zone 35

AbbottsfieldClareviewOverlanders
BannermanHairsineSifton Park
BelmontKernohan
Canon RidgeKirkness

Zone 23 

Zone 6

MontroseNewton 


Central Edmonton

ZONE 11

GlenoraRossdale 

ZONE 12

DowntownOliver 

ZONE 13

Boyle StreetMcCauleyRiverdale

ZONE 4

DovercourtPrince CharlesSherbrooke

ZONE 7

InglewoodWestmountWoodcroft
North Glenora


ZONE 8

Central McDougallQueen Mary ParkWestwood
Prince RupertSpruce Avenue 

ZONE 5

Alberta AvenueDeltonEastwood
Parkdale  

ZONE 9

BellevueHighlandsVirginia Park
Cromdale  


South Central Edmonton

ZONE 15

AllendaleLansdownePleasantview
BelgraviaLendrum PlaceQueen Alexandra
Empire ParkMalmo PlainsStrathcona
GarneauMcKernanWindsor Park
Grandview HeightsParkallen 

ZONE 17

ArgyllHazeldeanRitchie
King Edward ParkAvonmore 

ZONE 18

Bonnie DoonStrathearnCloverdale
KenilworthHolyroodOttewell

ZONE 19

CapilanoFulton PlaceTerrace Heights
Forest HeightsGold Bar 


West Edmonton

ZONE 10

CrestwoodLaurier Heights 

ZONE 21

Brittania YoungstownGrovenorMayfield
CanoraHigh ParkMcQueen

ZONE 22

ElmwoodOleskiwWest Jasper Place
GlenwoodPatricia HeightsWest Meadowlark Park
Jasper ParkQuesnell HeightsWestridge
LynwoodRio Terrace
Meadowlark ParkSherwood 

ZONE 20

AldergroveGariepySummerlea
BelmeadJamieson PlaceTerra Losa
CallingwoodLa PerleThorncliffe
Cameron HeightsLymburnWedgewood Heights
DecheneOrmsby Place 

ZONE 58

Breckenridge GreensPotter GreensThe Hamptons
GlastonburySecordWebber Greens
Lewis EstatesSuder Greens


Southwest Edmonton

ZONE 14

Brander GardensHaddowRhatigan Ridge
Bulyea HeightsHodgsonMacTaggart
Carter CrestLegerMagrath Heights
Falconer HeightsOgilvie RidgeTerwillegar
Henderson EstatesRamsay Heights 

ZONE 16 NORTH

Aspen GardensErmineskinRoyal Gardens
Blue Quill EstateRideau ParkSteinhauer
Duggan  

ZONE 16 SOUTH

BearspawGreenfieldSkyrattler
KeheewinTwin Brooks 

ZONE 55

AmblesideKeswickWindermere
Glenridding  

ZONE 56

AllardCavanaghMacEwan
BlackburneChapellePaisley
Blackmud CreekGraydon HillRichford
CallaghanHays RidgeRutherford
CashmanHeritage Valley 


SouthEast Edmonton

ZONE 29 (MILLWOODS)

GreenviewMeyokuminTipaskan
HillviewMinchauTweddle Park
Jackson HeightsMichaels ParkWeintos
KameyosekPollard Meadows 

ZONE 30

BissetKiniski GardensRichfield
Crawford PlainsLee RidgeSakaw
Daly GroveMenisaSatoo
EkotaMeyonohkTawa

ZONE 41 & 42

LarkspurSilver BerryWild Rose
MeadowsTamarackMaple Ridge
IrvineGainer IndustrialMaple Ridge Industrial

ZONE 52, 53 & 54

CharlesworthSummersideWalker
EllerslieThe Orchards at Ellerslie 


Copyright 2024 by the REALTORS® Association of Edmonton. All Rights Reserved.
Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the REALTORS® Association of Edmonton.
The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS® and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA.